Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Dryopteris filix-mas
Common Name: 'Male fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. This robust, deciduous fern, with fronds in vase-shaped clusters, is one of the easiest to grow and is tolerant of a relatively wide range of conditions. UK native. H90cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in most cool, moist, lightly shaded sites and will grow in full sun if given plenty of moisture. Tolerant of dry shade but water regularly in their first season and mulch well. 

Categories:
Ferns, Good for ground cover, Award of Garden Merit, Good for dry shade, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for sun, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google