Autumn trees

Latin Name: Dryopteris erythrosora var. prolifica
Common Name: 'Prolific copper shield fern'

Description:

A semi-evergreen fern forming a neat tuft of light green, rathery leathery, bipinnate fronds to 60cm long, often pink-tinged when young, H75cm S75cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in most cool, moist, lightly shaded sites and will grow in full sun if given plenty of moisture. Tolerant of dry shade but water regularly in their first season and mulch well. 

Categories:
Ferns, Good for dry shade, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for sun, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google