Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Allium sphaerocephalon
Common Name: 'Round-headed leek'

Description:

Little, deep maroon globes on wiry stems above strap-like, mid-green leaves are produced later in the year than most other alliums. Jul-Aug. H75cm S10cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in a well-drained soil in full sun. Add grit when grown in clay soils to improve drainage. Self-seeds lightly.

Categories:
Alpines, Good as cut flower, Good for low allergen gardens, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google