Autumn2

Latin Name: Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'
Common Name: 'Bugle'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'
  • Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'
Description:

AGM. A mat-forming perennial with large glossy purple-brown leaves and spikes of deep blue flowers..Apr-Jun. H20cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Will tolerate any soil so long as there is some moisture, best in partial shade to prevent foliage scorching, but can also tolerate shade. Good as a path edging or in container plantings.

Categories:
Alpines, Good for ground cover, Good for low allergen gardens, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for spring, 0cm to 30cm, Ground Cover

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google