Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'
Common Name: 'Bugle'

  • Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'
  • Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'
Description:

This form of 'Bugle' forms spreading mats of glossy, evergreen leaves with broad cream variegation and a blush of magenta-pink. Spikes of deep blue flowers are formed in late spring and early summer. Apr-Jun. H10cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in sun or shade but is better in some shade to prevent leaf scorch. It provides good ground cover, especially if given a fertile soil that is not too dry and is a useful foliage plant for container planting. 

Categories:
Alpines, Good for ground cover, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for spring, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm, Ground Cover

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google