Autumn2

Latin Name: Cistus x pulverulentus 'Sunset'
Synonyms: Cistus 'Sunset'
Common Name: 'Rock rose'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A compact evergreen shrub with wavy edged, grey-green leaves and rose-pink flowers. Jun-Aug. H60cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in well-drained poor to moderately fertile soil in full sun. Excellent in dry situations. Not for a cold garden or a windy spot. Plant it with Penstemon ‘Sour Grapes’ and Anthemis punctata subsp. cupaniana for a long flowering group in a dry sunny spot. 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for butterflies, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Good for summer

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google