Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Cistus purpureus
Common Name: 'Rock rose'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Cistus purpureus
  • Cistus purpureus
Description:

AGM. Large, purplish-pink flowers with distinct dark blotches at the centre are formed on an rounded, evergreen shrub with narrow green leaves. Jun-Aug. H90cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For a well-drained soil in full sun. Excellent in dry situations. Not for a cold garden or a windy spot. 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Purple flowers, Good for summer

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google