Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Cistus 'Jenkyn Place'
Common Name: 'Rock rose'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

A bushy evergreen shrub with large white flowers with faint yellow and brown markings at the base of each petal are borne in summer. Jun-Aug. H90cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in sun and poor-moderately fertile well-drained soil. Not for a cold garden or a windy spot.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for summer

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google