Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Carex 'Ice Dance'
Common Name: 'Japanese sedge'

Description:

This clump-forming, evergreen sedge has variegated with creamy-white margins. H45cm S60cm

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in fertile soil in sun or part shade. Tolerant of both damp and dry conditions. The wide, shiny, deep green leaves with prominent white edges make it an ideal plant for creating impact in a darker area. Excellent for autumn displays.

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for ground cover, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google