Autumn trees

Latin Name: Acaena caesiiglauca
Synonyms: Acaena glauca
Common Name: 'New Zealand burr'

Description:

Very flat mats of pretty, pale mint green foliage with green burrs which mature to a copper-red. Jul-Aug. H5cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in any well-drained soil in sun or partial shade. Useful ground cover between paving stones as it tolerates being trodden on, or as an edging plant but can be invasive in borders due to its creeping habit.

Categories:
Alpines, Good for ground cover, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 7cm Price: £3.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google