Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'
Synonyms: Carex morrowii 'Evergold'
Common Name: 'Sedge'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A nice compact sedge with evergreen, dark green foliage with a broad creamy yellow stripe down the middle of each leaf. Inconspicuous brown flowers are borne in summer. Jun-Aug. H20cm S20cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in a moist, leafy soil in sun or part shade. Try growing it with some of the smaller hostas, Blechnum spicant and Helleborous foetidus. 

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for clay, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for spring, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:
Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £7.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google