Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Carex morrowii 'Fisher's Form'
Common Name: 'Morrow's sedge'

Description:

A neat, dense clump of thick, dark evergreen leaves which are lightly variegated with white. Light brown flowers in summer. Jun-Aug. H45cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Tolerant of both damp and dry conditions in moderately fertile soil and sun or part shade. A useful edging plant.

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google