Autumn2

Latin Name: Carex dipsacea
Common Name: 'Autumn sedge'

Description:

Clumps of attractive, narrow, olive-bronze, evergreen leaves which turn reddish in the winter. Produces small black flowers in summer. Jun-Aug. H45cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in sun or partial shade and any soil that is not too dry. Good in containers.

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for clay, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for summer

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.