Autumn trees

Latin Name: Carex conica 'Snowline'
Synonyms: Carex conica 'Hime-kan-suge'
Common Name: 'Miniature variegated sedge'

Description:

This charming, neat, evergreen sedge, has dark green leaves with white margins and small dark purple flower spikes on slender stems. May-Jul. H15cm S25cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in fertile soil in sun or part shade and is tolerant of both damp and dry conditions. 

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for clay, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Purple flowers, Good for autumn, Good for summer

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.