Autumn trees

Latin Name: Carex comans 'Frosted Curls'
Common Name: 'New Zealand sedge'

Description:

This striking, distinctive sedge forms an evergreen compact mound of narrow, silver-green leaves which arch to the ground and curl at the tips, to give a slightly tangled effect. The flowers are insignificant. H40cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in sun or partial shade and fertile, well-drained soil. Dislikes winter wet. 

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google