Autumn trees

Latin Name: Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'
Common Name: 'Japanese rush'

Description:

A compact, deciduous rush-like perennial with narrow, bright yellow leaves, lightly striped with yellowish-green. H25cm S15cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in wet or very mosit soils and can grow in shallow water at pond margins. Good for a bog garden. 

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for sun, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.