Autumn trees

Latin Name: Aconitum 'Stainless Steel'
Common Name: 'Monk's hood'

  • Aconitum 'Stainless Steel'
  • Aconitum 'Stainless Steel'
Description:

Unusual form of 'Monk's hood' with tall, steel-blue spires which look great with a dark background and are particularly effective growing in part shade. Jul-Aug. H120cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in cool, moist, fertile soil in partial shade, but will tolerate most soils and full sun if soil is improved with well-rotted organic matter and mulched.

CAUTION toxic if eaten/harmful via skin

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for clay, Blue flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google