Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Aconitum 'Ivorine'
Common Name: 'Monk's hood'

Description:

A super perennial for cool conditions. Ivory white flowers in dense spikes are produced relatively early in the season on clumps of deeply-cut, glossy green leaves. May-Jul. H100cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in cool, moist, fertile soil in partial shade. It will tolerate most soils and full sun but improve the soil with organic matter.

CAUTION toxic if eaten/harmful via skin.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, White flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google