Geranium x riversleaianum 'Russell Prichard'

Latin Name: Aconitum 'Spark's Variety'
Common Name: 'Monk's hood'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Aconitum 'Spark's Variety'
  • Aconitum 'Spark's Variety'
Description:

AGM. Deeply divided, glossy dark green leaves and open, branched heads of deep violet-blue hooded flowers in mid and late summer. Jul-Aug. H150cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in cool, moist, fertile in partial shade, but will tolerate most soils and full sun if soil is improved with well-rotted organic matter and mulched.

CAUTION toxic if eaten/harmful via skin

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for clay, Blue flowers, Good for summer, Over 1.2m

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £7.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google