Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Aconitum lamarckii
Synonyms: Aconitum lycoctonum ssp. neapolitanum
Common Name: 'Monk's hood'

Description:

A clump-forming perennial. Small heads of hooded, pale sulphur yellow flowers are produced on branched stems over a relatively long period. Jul-Sep. H120cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in any good moist, but well-drained soil in sun or light shade.

CAUTION toxic if eaten/harmful via skin

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Yellow flowers, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google