Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Aconitum carmichaelii 'Arendsii'
Common Name: 'Monk's hood'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. Useful for its late flowering period. A clump-forming perennial with strong-stemmed panicles of showy, hooded mauve-blue flowers. Sep-Oct. H120cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in moisture retentive, fertile soil in partial shade but will tolerate sun and most soils. Loved by bees. 

CAUTION toxic if eaten/harmful via skin

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Blue flowers, Good for autumn, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google