Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Blechnum spicant
Synonyms: Blechnum boreale
Common Name: 'Hard fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A clump-forming hardy fern with broad, evergreen, leathery dark green fronds. UK native. H45cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in most cool, moist, shaded or partially shaded sites. Looks good all year.

Categories:
Ferns, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for spring, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google