Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Athyrium filix-femina 'Frizelliae'
Common Name: 'Tatting fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. An unusual form of ‘Lady fern’ with very narrow fronds, which have rounded lobes on either side of the midrib. Deciduous. UK native. H25cm S25cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in fertile, moist, neutral to acid soil enriched with leaf mould or garden compost, in a shady sheltered site. Dislikes wind. 

Categories:
Ferns, Award of Garden Merit, Good for dry shade, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for clay, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £6.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google