Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Athyrium filix-femina
Common Name: 'Lady fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. Deciduous, lacey, finely divided fresh green fronds. UK native. H75cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in fertile, moist, neutral to acid soil enriched with leaf mould or garden compost, in a shady sheltered site. Dislikes wind. 

Categories:
Ferns, Award of Garden Merit, Good for dry shade, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for clay, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google