Viola cornuta 'Boughton Blue'

Latin Name: Achillea 'Salmon Beauty'
Synonyms: Achillea 'Lachsschönheit' (Galaxy Series)
Common Name: 'Yarrow'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Achillea 'Salmon Beauty'
  • Achillea 'Salmon Beauty'
Description:

AGM. Flat heads of salmon-orange coloured flowers fading to pink flushed cream are borne over a long period above clumps of ferny foliage. Jun-Aug. H80cm S75cm

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy in an open sunny position in a moist but well-drained soil, but it will tolerate most situations apart from heavy, wet clay in winter. Loved by butterflies, bees and hoverflies.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for butterflies, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Orange flowers, Pink flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

 
 

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google