Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Achillea ptarmica 'The Pearl'
Synonyms: Achillea ptarmica (The Pearl Group) 'The Pearl' (clonal)
Common Name: 'Sneezewort'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Achillea ptarmica 'The Pearl'
  • Achillea ptarmica 'The Pearl'
Description:

AGM. This is the clonal form which is much superior to the often seen seed raised form. A clump-forming perennial which produces masses of double white button flowers with narrow dark green leaves. Jun-Aug. H75cm S75cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best in good, moist but well-drained soil and sun or part shade. It is vigorous if it likes where it is planted and may be better restricted to larger borders.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google