Autumn trees

Latin Name: Acanthus mollis 'Hollard's Gold'
Common Name: 'Bear's breeches'

Description:

A striking form of this architectural perennial. Lilac-rose spikes on golden leaves turning bright green later as they age. Jul-Sep. H100cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For deep, fertile well-drained soil in sun or semi-shade but will tolerate dry conditions once established. It is robust and easy to grow but may several years to get established.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for low allergen gardens, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google