Autumn2

Latin Name: Carex 'Silver Sceptre'
Common Name: 'Sedge'

Description:

An evergreen, clump-forming sedge with cream and green variegated leaves. H25cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in any well-drained, fertile soil in sun or light shade. Do not cut back in autumn or winter but rake or comb out old or dead foliage in early spring.

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for ground cover, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for summer

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.