Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Allium cernuum
Common Name: 'Nodding onion'

  • Allium cernuum
  • Allium cernuum
Description:

This is a lovely summer flowering bulbous perennial forming clumps with loose heads of pendulous purplish-pink flowers, Jun-Aug. H45cm.S10cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in full sun and fertile, well-drained soil. Add grit to clay soils to improve drainage. Excellent for naturalising. All parts of the plant are edible.

Categories:
Alpines, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Purple flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google