Orange Banner

Latin Name: Achillea 'Moonshine'
Common Name: 'Yarrow'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Achillea 'Moonshine'
  • Achillea 'Moonshine'
Description:

AGM. A clump-forming perennial with flat, bright yellow flowerheads which are borne earlier than other varieties over grey feathery, evergreen foliage. Long flowering period. Jun-Sep. H60cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy in a sunny situation and moist but well-drained soil is best, although it is very tolerant for drought.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Good for butterflies, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Yellow flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google