Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Parahebe perfoliata
Synonyms: Veronica perfoliata
Common Name: 'Digger's speedwell'

Description:

A floppy, evergreen, sub-shrub with elegant sprays of mauve-blue flowers. The leathery, glaucous, blue-green leaves that surround the stem are reminiscent of Eucalyptus. Jul-Sep. H60cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

It requires a sheltered spot in full sun and well-drained, preferably poor soil. Looks good flopping over a low wall or down a bank. 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google