Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Achillea millefolium 'Lilac Beauty'
Common Name: 'Yarrow'

  • Achillea millefolium 'Lilac Beauty'
  • Achillea millefolium 'Lilac Beauty'
Description:

A clump-froming perennial with flat heads of rosy-lilac flowers which age to lavender pink, are borne over green, ferny foliage. Jun-Aug. H75cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in an open sunny position in a moist but well-drained soil, but it will tolerate most situations apart from heavy, wet clay in winter. Loved by butterflies, bees and hover flies. Associates well with grasses and other sun-loving perennials such as nepetas and salvias.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good for butterflies, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Pink flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google