Autumn2

Latin Name: Asplenium scolopendrium
Synonyms: Phyllitis scolopendrium
Common Name: 'Hart's tongue fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Asplenium scolopendrium
  • Asplenium scolopendrium
  • Asplenium scolopendrium
  • Asplenium scolopendrium
Description:

AGM. An evergreen fern forming rosettes of glossy, tongue-shaped fronds. UK native. H45cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grows well in humus-rich, moist but well-drained soil but is tolerant of dry shade although water regularly during the first season and mulch well.

Categories:
Ferns, Award of Garden Merit, Good for dry shade, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for well-drained soil, Good for autumn, Good for spring, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:
Pot size: 9cm Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google