Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Arrhenatherum bulbosum 'Variegatum'
Synonyms: Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum 'Variegatum'
Common Name: 'Bulbous oat grass'

Description:

This grass forms spreading mats of short grey-green leaves with white margins. Oat-like flower heads in late summer. Deciduous. Jul-Sep. H30cm S30cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For well-drained soil in full sun to light shade, Dislikes heavy clay. 

Categories:
Grasses & Bamboos, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Good for spring, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google