Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Perovskia 'Blue Spire'
Common Name: 'Russian sage'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. An upright shrubby perennial with airy spires of mauve-blue flowers with white stems that top dissected, aromatic grey-green foliage. Aug-Sep. H120cm S120cm. 

Care Instructions/Tips:

Requires a very well-drained, preferably poor soil in full sun. Ideal for sandy conditions and is drought tolerant. Makes a wonderful companion to all kinds of late-summer ornamental grasses and perennials. Best cut to the ground in spring to encourage strong new growth. 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £6.00 Quantity:
Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £8.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google