Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Achillea filipendulina 'Cloth of Gold'
Common Name: 'Yarrow'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A clump-forming perennial. Flat, plate-like heads of deep yellow flowers are produced on tall stems above greyish-green ferny foliage over a long period from summer into autumn. Jun-Sep. H100cm S50cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in any moist but well-drained soil in full sun although it is also drought tolerant. Good with Rudbeckia 'Goldsturm' and Hemerocallis 'Stafford'.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Yellow flowers, Good for summer, 90cm to 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google