Autumn2

Latin Name: Onoclea sensibilis
Common Name: 'Sensitive fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Onoclea sensibilis
  • Onoclea sensibilis
Description:

AGM. A hardy, deciduous fern with fairly broad, light green leaflets and a spreading habit. H60cm S indefinite.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Easy to grow in most cool, moist, shaded sites. Thrives at the edge of water and is excellent weed-suppressing ground cover in the right situation but may become invasive in smaller gardens.

Categories:
Ferns, Good for ground cover, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for shade, Good for boggy soil, Good for clay, Good for autumn, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm, Ground Cover

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google