Autumn trees

Latin Name: Achillea 'Anthea'
Common Name: 'Yarrow'

  • Achillea 'Anthea'
  • Achillea 'Anthea'
Description:

PBR. A good shorter variety with pale, creamy-yellow flowers over grey ferny foliage. Jun-Aug. H45cm S45cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Prefers a light garden soil in full sun. Looks good combined with Eryngium bourgatii.

Categories:
Herbaceous Perennials, Good as cut flower, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Yellow flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google