Autumn trees

Latin Name: Anemone nemorosa 'Bracteata Pleniflora'
Common Name: 'Wood anemone'

  • Anemone nemorosa 'Bracteata Pleniflora'
  • Anemone nemorosa 'Bracteata Pleniflora'
Description:

Unusual form of 'Wood Anemone' with loose, semi-double white flowers with a green ruff marked white. Mar-Apr. H15cm S30cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best in a good soil in part shade without competition from other plants. Tolerant of summer drought. 

Categories:
Alpines, Good for partial shade, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for spring, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 9cm Price: £4.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google