Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Seal'
Common Name: 'Lavender'

Description:

Long spikes of pale lavender-blue flowers with a strong fragrance are borne profusely from an evergreen, aromatic shrub with narrow grey-green leaves. Jun-Aug. H75cm S75cm..

Care Instructions/Tips:

For full sun and well-drained soil. Dislikes heavy, wet soil. Trim back in late summer. The long-stemmed flowers are excellent for drying. We find that butterflies and bees love the plants that we have planted at the nursery! 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for butterflies, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for summer

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google