Autumn2

Latin Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Grosso'
Common Name: 'Lavender'

Description:

Long spikes of deep bluish-purple flowers borne on long stems above a bushy, evergreen, aromatic shrub with narrow grey-green leaves. A good, robust, free-flowering variety. Jun-Aug. H90cm S90cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For full sun and well-drained soil. Dislikes heavy, wet soil. Trim back in late summer. Good bee plant. Widely grown for lavender oil production, and has a wonderful scent.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for butterflies, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Purple flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google