Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Lavandula 'Sawyers'
Synonyms: Lavandula × chaytoriae 'Sawyers'
Common Name: 'Lavender'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. (L. angustifolia x L. lanata) An attractive variety with exceptionally bright silver foliage and dark purple flowers. Jun-Aug. H75cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

For full sun and well-drained soil. Dislikes heavy, wet soil. Trim back in late summer. Good bee plant. 

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Purple flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google