Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Nana Alba'
Common Name: 'Dwarf white English lavender'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A compact, evergreen shrub producing spikes of white flowers with narrow grey leaves. Jul-Aug. H30cm S30cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in full sun and well-drained soil. Dislikes heavy, wet soil. Trim back in late summer. Good bee plant. Useful as a low compact hedge or growing in gravel.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google