Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Munstead'
Common Name: 'English lavender'

Description:

Lavender-blue flowers are borne profusely on a compact aromatic, evergreen shrub with narrow grey-green leaves. Jun-Aug. H45cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in full sun and well-drained soil. Dislikes heavy, wet soil. Trim back in late summer. Good bee plant. An excellent choice for hedging due to its compact habit and is also good growing in gravel.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google