Aster cordifolius Silver Spray

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Hidcote'
Common Name: 'English lavender'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A popular variety with dense spikes of deep purple flowers from a compact aromatic bush with evergreen, silvery-grey leaves. Jun-Aug. H45cm S60cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in full sun in a well-drained soil, as it dislikes heavy, wet conditions. Trim back in late summer. Good bee plant. An excellent choice for hedging due to its compact habit.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good as cut flower, Good for fragrance, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, Purple flowers, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £4.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google