Autumn2

Latin Name: Anemone nemorosa 'Alba'
Common Name: 'Wood anemone'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. Vigorous native wild flower with lovely simple, white flowers with deep green divided foliage. Mar-Apr. H10-15cm S30cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best in a good soil in part shade without competition from other plants. Tolerant of summer drought.

Categories:
Alpines, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for spring, 0cm to 30cm, Ground Cover

Pot size: 9cm Price: £3.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google