Autumn trees

Latin Name: Euphorbia x pasteurii
Common Name: 'Spurge'

Description:

An impressive architectural evergreen shrub bearing narrow, lance-shaped, dark green leaves with creamy-white mid-ribs and clusters of fragrant, yellow-brown flowers in late spring. May-Jun. H150cm S120cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in well-drained soil in full sun.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for fragrance, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Yellow flowers, Good for autumn, Good for spring, Good for summer, Over 1.2m

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £6.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google