Autumn2

Latin Name: Anemone blanda 'Blue Shades'
Common Name: 'Winter windflower'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
  • Anemone blanda 'Blue Shades'
  • Anemone blanda 'Blue Shades'
Description:

AGM. Large blue flowers and dark green leaves composed of three lobed and toothed segments. Mar-Apr. H15cm S30cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Grow in well-drained, humus-rich soil in sun or partial shade.

Categories:
Alpines, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for well-drained soil, Blue flowers, Good for spring, 0cm to 30cm

Pot size: 7cm Price: £3.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google