Autumn2

Latin Name: Hebe topiaria
Common Name: 'Topiarist's hebe'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A neat-growing, compact, evergreen shrub with small grey-green leaves and white flowers in dense short racemes in early and mid summer. Jun-Aug. H60cm S75cm.

Care Instructions/Tips:

A robust plant, best grown in poor to moderately fertile soil in sun or partial shade. Good for coastal planting.

Categories:
Shrubs, Good for seaside, Award of Garden Merit, Good for partial shade, Good for sun, Good for dry soil, Good for well-drained soil, White flowers, Good for summer, 60cm to 90cm

Pot size: 2.0Ltr Price: £7.50 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google