Crocosmia 'Coleton Fishacre'

Latin Name: Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Common Name: 'Oak fern'

Award of Garden Merit Icon
Description:

AGM. A deciduous, creeping fern with very distinctive, delicate, fresh-green, triangular fronds from tall stems. H30cm S indefinite.

Care Instructions/Tips:

Best grown in a neutral to acid, leafy, moist soil, enriched with garden compost, in deep shade. Dislikes dry, windy sites.

Categories:
Ferns, Good for ground cover, Award of Garden Merit, Good for shade, Good for summer, 30cm to 60cm

Pot size: 1.0Ltr Price: £5.00 Quantity:

Items can be Paid for by Credit Card or Ordered for Collection at the Checkout Stage

Berrybank Nursery
5 Boggs Holdings
Pencaitland
East Lothian
EH34 5BA
01875 341179 (tel)
01875 340842 (fax)
sales@macplants.co.uk

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
Site by Redstone Websites. Easy to use Web Content Management.
قطعات موبایل خرید دامپ خرید لوپ دیجیتال آی سی هارد بی سیم بیسیم Google